Tender for Set of Hardware Items

The SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Set of Hardware Items in Kazipet, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: LR265181 | Ref ID: 142104306).

The tender is published on 27 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 15 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 15 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Set of Hardware Items

Posting Date: 27 May 2026

Deadline: 15 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 142104306

Notice Ref. No.: LR265181

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Set of hardware items for the maintenance of HHP locomotives. Set consists of 07 items as fo llows: i) 1/2"X30 mm length, 13 TPI pitch, cadmium coated hexagonal bolt with suitable nut One spring wa sher & one flat washer, Qty: 01 No. ii) M12X35mm length, 1.75 mm pitch, cadmium coated hexagonal bolt with suitable nut, one spring washer & one flat washer, Qty: 01 No. iii) M10X30mm length, 1.5 mm pitch, cadmium coated hexagonal bolt with suitable nut, one spring washer & one flat washer, Qty: 01 No. iv) 3.8 " X 22mm length, 16 TPI pitch, cadmium coated hexagonal bolt with suitable nut one spring washer & one flat washer, Qty: 01 No. v) M8X25mm length, 1.25 mm pitch, stainless steel hexagonal bolt with suitable nu t, one spring washer & one flat washer, Qty: 01 No. vi) 1/4"X20mm length, 20 TPI stud bolt SS hexagonal bolt with suitable nut, one spring washer & one flat washer, Qty: 01 No. vii) M8X20 mm length, 1.25 mm pitch, cadmium coated hexagonal bolt with suitable nut, one spring washer & one flat washer, Qty: 01 No [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : LR
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 23/05/2026 10:14 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 15/06/2026 14:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee SSE/DSL/KZJ, SCR Telangana 800.00 Set

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections