Tender for Set of Hardware for Antennas Beam { Beam to Bogie Frame }...

The NORTH WESTERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Set of Hardware for Antennas Beam { Beam to Bogie Frame } Consisting of 05 Items. in Jaipur, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 70252269A | Ref ID: 132933961).

The tender is published on 31 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 07 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 07 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Set of Hardware for Antennas Beam { Beam to Bogie Frame } Consisting of 05 Items.

Posting Date: 31 Dec 2025

Deadline: 07 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132933961

Notice Ref. No.: 70252269A

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Set of hardware for Antennas Beam { Beam to bogie frame } consisting of items: ( 1 ) Hexa HD screw ISO 4017-M16x100-10.9, GEO Silver, Qty-06 Nos. (2) Nordlock-NL16SP, GEO Silver, Qty. 06 No s. (3) Nordlock NL16, GEO Silver, Qty-06 Nos (4) Nut ISO 4032-M16-10, GEO Silver, Qty. 06 Nos. (5) Bush f or beam Assly. Drg. No. SKT-2025/39/C/AII Qty.-06 Nos. to be procured from RDSO approved sources of "A xle end steel high tensile cap screw to be used in end holes of BG freight axles" [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] [Quantity Tolerance (+/-): 5 %age, Item Category : Normal, Total PO value variation Permitted: Max 8 lacs ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Limited - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : GENERAL
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 31/12/2025 10:53 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : Yes
Approving Agency : RDSO
Closing Date Time : 07/01/2026 11:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee
CARRIAGE STORES DEPOT AJMER,
NWR
Rajasthan 27.00 Set
UVAM Item ref. ( Item Id :- 3100249 - Assembly and components of CTRB for use on freight
stock, Sub Item Id:-3100249002 - Axle end steel high tensile cap screws 1"? 8
UNC-2A, 2?" thread length )

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections