Tender for Set of Hardness Cable for Wap-7

The PATIALA LOCOMOTIVE WORKS, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Set of Hardness Cable for Wap-7 in Patiala, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 21261046 | Ref ID: 140946337).

The tender is published on 09 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Set of Hardness Cable for Wap-7

Posting Date: 09 May 2026

Deadline: 10 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 140946337

Notice Ref. No.: 21261046

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply of Set of Harnessed Cables to Clw Spec. No. Clw/Es/03/0646, Alt.-F Wit H (I) Plw Requirement of Harness Cable for Wap7 Locomotive to Annexure-A3 Rev.-02 Dat Ed 18.03.2026 (Ii) Clw Str No. Clw/(2017)/Eldo/(E)/Str/01, Rev-0 and Installation/Laying out of Set of Harnessed Cable with other Associated Items (To be Supplied by Plw) as Per so R Plw/El/Harnessed Cables & Cable Tray/Sor/004, Dated:21.05.2024. Notes: 1. Following Items to be Supplied Along with Tendered Item. (I) 3 Pin Cable Conne...
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : UPC21
Inspection Agency : TPI Agency
Publishing Date / Time : 07/05/2026 12:54 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : Yes
Approving Agency : RDSO
Closing Date Time : 10/06/2026 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 120
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 2000000.00

Consignee STORES DEPOT 2, PLW Punjab 123.00 Set
UVAM Item ref. ( Item Id :- 3100272 - Thin Walled Cable for 3-phase locomotives )
Inspection
Details
Stage Inspection Not Required

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections