Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Maharashtra
Summary: Set of Hand Driven Insulation Tester (Me [Set of Hand Driven Insulation Tester (Megger) 500 Volt and 1000 Volt. One Set Consisting of Two Items as Follow: A. Insulation Tester (Megger) 500 Volt with F...
Posting Date: 03 Jul 2026
Deadline: 13 Jul 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 144529512
Notice Ref. No.: 56266036
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Set of hand driven insulation tester (Me [Set of hand driven insulation tester (Megger) 500 volt and 1000 Volt. One Set Consisting of two Items as follow: A. Insulation Tester (Megger) 500 volt with following specification 1)Range (0-100Mega Ohm) 2)Hand Driven 3)Analog Type 4)metal body with testing lead Probes 5) IS: 2992/1987 or latest 6) Accuracy: - 5 % 7) with carrying case 8) Calibration Certificate: (Calibration test certificate from NABL accredited Lab to be submitted at the time of supply of material). Make - MECO, KUSUM, Yokins, CIE, WACO, Shanti Rishabh or similar. B. Insulation Tester (Megger) 1000 Volt with following specification 1)(0-500MegaOhm) 2) Hand operated 3) Analog Type 4) metal body with testing lead Probes 5) IS: 2992/1987 or latest 6) Accuracy: 5 % 7) with carrying case 8) Calibration Certificate: (Calibration test certificate from NABL accredited Lab to be submitted at the time of supply of material). Make- MECO, KUSUM, Yokins, CIE, WACO, Shanti Rishabh or similar.]
Set of hand driven insulation tester (Megger) 500 volt and 1000 Volt. One Set Consisting of t wo Items as follow: A. Insulation Tester (Megger) 500 volt with following specification 1)Range (0-100Mega Ohm) 2)Hand Driven 3)Analog Type 4)metal body with testing lead Probes 5) IS: 2992/1987 or latest 6) Acc uracy: - 5 % 7) with carrying case 8) Calibration Certificate: (Calibration test certificate from NABL accredite d Lab to be submitted at the time of supply of material). Make - MECO, KUSUM, Yokins, CIE, WACO, Shanti R ishabh or similar. B. Insulation Tester (Megger) 1000 Volt with following specification 1)(0-500MegaOhm) 2) Hand operated 3) Analog Type 4) metal body with testing lead Probes 5) IS: 2992/1987 or latest 6) Accurac y: 5 % 7) with carrying case 8) Calibration Certificate: (Calibration test certificate from NABL accredited Lab to be submitted at the time of supply of material). Make- MECO, KUSUM, Yokins, CIE, WACO, Shanti Rishabh or similar. [ Warranty Period: 30 Mo...
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 56
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 03/07/2026 16:25 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 13/07/2026 11:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00
Consignee
Sr.Section Engineer(ToolRoom)
ELS BSL, CR
Maharashtra 12.00 Set
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections