Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: West Bengal
Summary: Set of Hand Crimp Tool
Posting Date: 08 Aug 2026
Deadline: 31 Aug 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 146794995
Notice Ref. No.: 03255054A
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Set of Hand Crimp Tool, consisting of following 06 items:- 1) Crimping Tool - 01 no./set, 2) Tu rret Crimping Die for AWG 12 & AWG 16 Contact - 01 no. /set, 3) AWG 16/12 PIN Extraction Tool - 01 no. /set, 4) AWG 16/12 PIN Insertion Tool - 01 no. /set, 5) AWG 16 pilot pin - 05 nos./set & 6) AWG 12 pilot pin - 05 n os. /set. In a carrying case suitable for pin crimping in Male coupler of Speed Sensor Allied Electronics Corp oration, Mumbai make Part No MGR 07 OF 18-20 PW NPF C 30.5 ADP P21 GNI and Male coupler of Tempera ture Sensor Allied Electronics Corporation, Mumbai make Part No MGR 07 OF 18-20 P NPF C 30.5 ADP P21 G NI. or similar. Make: Allied Electronics Corporation or similar. [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : UPC 3
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 07/08/2026 16:08 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 31/08/2026 14:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00
Consignee SSE/S/RS/NOA, METRO West Bengal 1.00 Set
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections