Tender for Set of Gauges for Lhb Sick Line

The SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Set of Gauges for Lhb Sick Line in Guntur, Andhra Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: LW255172A | Ref ID: 123380035).

The tender is published on 26 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 14 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 14 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andhra Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andhra Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andhra Pradesh

Summary: Set of Gauges for Lhb Sick Line

Posting Date: 26 Jul 2025

Deadline: 14 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 123380035

Notice Ref. No.: LW255172A

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Set of Gauges for LHB Sick Line consists of 1. Dail Vernier caliper (Range: 0-300mm)-1NO 2. Analog Vernier Caliper (Range: 0-600mm)-1No 3. Vernier Height Gauge (Range: 0-450mm)-1No 4. Digital V ernier caliper (Range: 0-150mm)-1No 5. Digital Outside Micrometer (Range: 125-150mm)-1No 6. Digital Ou tside Micrometer (Range: 150-175mm)-1No 7. Digital Outside Micrometer (Range: 175-200mm)-1No 8. Digi tal inside Micrometer (Range: 200-225mm)-1No 9. Glossyness Testing Meter 20/60/ 85 degree-1No 10. Rub ert No. 130 Composite Set - Surface Roughness Comparator-1No 11. Thread Pitch Gauge (Range 0.4-7mm/ 4-42TPI)-1No 12. Kristeel steel Scale 1000mm-1No [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of deliver y ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : LW
Inspection Agency : TPI Agency
Publishing Date / Time : 25/07/2025 17:37 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 14/08/2025 14:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee SSE/C&W/GNT, SCR Andhra Pradesh 1.00 Set
Inspection Details Stage Inspection Not Required

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections