Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Gujarat
Summary: Set of Gauges for Checking S
Posting Date: 27 Jul 2026
Deadline: 17 Aug 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 145990148
Notice Ref. No.: 61265886
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Set of gauges for checking screw coupling of Transition CBC.The above item consists 06 vari ous types of gauges as follows:1) Condemning gauge for Short shackle screw coupling Size: GO29.50mm & NO GO-25.0mm. Asper RDSO Drg. No. 4685 & RDSO-MP-MI-NO-25. Rev.0, Jan 2006. Material Specification : Tool steel to IS No. 3748/90. Hardness 50/55 HRC. Qty - 1 No/Set.2) Condemning gauge for Long shackle sc rew coupling Size: GO-45.0mm & NO GO-39.50mm. As per RDSO Drg. No. 4685 & RDSO-MP-MI-NO-25. Rev. 0, Jan 2006. Material Specification :Tool steel to IS No. 3748/90. Hardness 50/55 HRC. Qty - 1 No/Set. 3 ) Co ndemning gauge for checking the play between the hole short shackle & Trunion screw Pin condemning Siz e: 187.0mm .As per RDSO Drg. No. 4685 & RDSOMP-MI-NO-25. Rev.0, Jan 2006. Material Specification : Too l steel to IS No. 3748/90. Hardness 50/55 HRC. Qty - 1 No/Set.4) Condemning gauge for checking the play b etween the hole Long shackle & Trunion nut Pin condemning Size:278.0mm . As per RDSO Drg. No. 4685 & RDSO-MP-MI-NO-25. Rev.0, Jan 2006. Material Specification :Tool steel to IS No. 3748/90. Hardness 50/55 H RC. Qty - 1 No/Set.5) Screw Pitch Gauge (GO & NO GO) (Knuckle Thread -LH) Size: R- 1.404mm & R-1.625m m . As per RDSO-MP-MI-NO25. Rev.0, Jan 2006. Qty - 1 No/Set.6) Screw Pitch Gauge (GO &NO GO) (Knuckle Thread - RH) Size: R1.515mm & R- 1.625mm . Qty - 1 No As per RDSO-MP-MI-NO-25. Rev.0, Jan2006. Qty - 1 No/Set. Alog with calibration certificate from GOVT/NABL approved test house. [ Warranty Period: 30 Mon ths after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 61
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 26/07/2026 19:02 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 17/08/2026 11:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00
Consignee SSE/MFG-DHD, WR Gujarat 1.00 Set
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections