Tender for Set of Gauges for Checking Cbc

The WEST CENTRAL RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Set of Gauges for Checking Cbc in Itarsi, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 67265147 | Ref ID: 142764444).

The tender is published on 06 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 29 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Set of Gauges for Checking Cbc

Posting Date: 06 Jun 2026

Deadline: 29 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 142764444

Notice Ref. No.: 67265147

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Set of gauges for checking CBC, Knuckle and other part to tightlock coupler H-Type to RDSO Spec. No. RDSO.2011/CG-03 of october 2011.One set consisting of 06 gauge & reference as per APTA drawi ng type of gauge as follows:- (1) Contour maintenance gauge (Knuckle profile gauge), APTA Ref. Drg. No.31 000- 1 No./Set (2) Alignment wing limit gauge, APTA Ref. Drg. No. 32600- 1 No./ Set (3) Contour condemni ng limit gauge, APTA Ref Drg. No.34100-1- 1 No./Set.[4] Vertical height alignment wing pocket and guard a rm gauge (GO Gauge), APTA Ref. Drg. No.34101-4- 1 No./Set.[5] knuckle nose wear and stretch limit gauge, APTA Ref. Drg. No.34100-2A- 1 No./Set. (6) Vertical height alignment wing pocket and guard arm gauge (N o GO Gauge), APTA Ref. Drg. No.44250 -5 - 1 No./Set. Make: PIE or Ganapathy Industries or Jyothi or equival ent. Note: 1) Item to be supplied along with calibration certificate traceable to national standard / NPL stan dard, not of any other agency. Master are calibrated by NABL approved Labs. 2). Firm to submit authorised dealership certificate along with the tender, otherwise offer will not be considered. [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Limited - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 67
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 05/06/2026 17:05 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 29/06/2026 12:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee SSE/ELS/ITARSI, WCR Madhya Pradesh 1.00 Set

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections