Tender for Set of Gauges for Checking Cbc

The SOUTHERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Set of Gauges for Checking Cbc in Palakkad, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 91256392A | Ref ID: 133182898).

The tender is published on 06 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 21 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Set of Gauges for Checking Cbc

Posting Date: 06 Jan 2026

Deadline: 21 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 133182898

Notice Ref. No.: 91256392A

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Set of gauges for checking CBC, Knuckle and other part to tightlock coupler H-Type to RDSO Spec. No. RDSO.2011/CG-03 of october 2011.One set consisting of 06 gauge & reference as per APTA drawi ng type of gauge as follows:- (1) Contour maintenance gauge (Knuckle profile gauge), APTA Ref. Drg. No.31 000- 1 No./Set (2) Alignment wing limit gauge, APTA Ref. Drg. No. 32600- 1 No./ Set (3) Counter condemni ng limit gauge, APTA Ref Drg. No.34100-1- 1 No./Set.[4] Vertical height alignment wing pocket and guard a rm gauge (GO Gauge), APTA Ref. Drg. No.34101-4- 1 No./Set.[5] knuckle nose wear and stretch limit gauge, APTA Ref. Drg. No.34100-2A- 1 No./Set. (6) Vertical height alignment wing pocket and guard arm gauge (N o GO Gauge), APTA Ref. Drg. No.44250 -5 - 1 No./Set. Make: PIE or Ganapathy Industries or Jyothi only. Note : 1) Item to be supplied along with calibration certificate traceable to national standard / NPL standard, not of any other agency. Master are calibrated by NABL approved Labs. [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after th e date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 91
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 06/01/2026 06:07 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 21/01/2026 14:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee JE/TRIP.SHED/MAJN, SR Karnataka 1.00 Set

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections