Tender for Set of Gaskets Consisting of 02 Items as [Set of Gaskets ...

The NORTHERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Set of Gaskets Consisting of 02 Items as [Set of Gaskets Consisting of 02 Items As: 1. Gasket Top Header to Tank as Per Drg. No.9523130 Alt- a or Latest to Emd Part No.9523130 & Dlw Part No.17270935;.... in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 53255261A | Ref ID: 126550846).

The tender is published on 18 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Set of Gaskets Consisting of 02 Items as [Set of Gaskets Consisting of 02 Items As: 1. Gasket Top Header to Tank as Per Drg. No.9523130 Alt- a or Latest to Emd Part No.9523130 & Dlw Part No.17270935;....

Posting Date: 18 Sep 2025

Deadline: 13 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 126550846

Notice Ref. No.: 53255261A

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Set of Gaskets consisting of 02 items as [Set of Gaskets consisting of 02 items as: 1. GASKET Top header to tank as per Drg. No.9523130 Alt- a or latest to EMD Part No.9523130 & DLW Part No.17270935; Qty/Set- 01 No. 2. GASKET Top header to tank at Pipe Nipple as per Drg. No.8250627 Alt-Aa or latest to EMD Part No.8250627 & DLW Part No.17270900: Qty/Set-01 No.]
Set of Gaskets consisting of 02 items as: 1. GASKET Top header to tank as per Drg. No.9523 130 Alt- a or latest to EMD Part No.9523130 & DLW Part No.17270935; Qty/Set- 01 No. 2. GASKET Top head er to tank at Pipe Nipple as per Drg. No.8250627 Alt-Aa or latest to EMD Part No.8250627 & DLW Part No.1 7270900: Qty/Set-01 No. [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 53
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 18/09/2025 14:23 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 13/10/2025 11:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 80.00

Consignee ADME/DSL/Alambagh, NR Uttar Pradesh 100.00 Set

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections