Tender for Set of Fuses (Z Type) Comprising

The WESTERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Set of Fuses (Z Type) Comprising in Ahmedabad, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 77255015A | Ref ID: 113539031).

The tender is published on 22 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Feb 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Feb 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Set of Fuses (Z Type) Comprising

Posting Date: 22 Jan 2025

Deadline: 03 Feb 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 113539031

Notice Ref. No.: 77255015A

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Set of fuses (Z Type) comprising of Three items (each 02 nos) for cab heater of 3 phase locomotives. Set consists of 1) NS4- 4 Amp- HBC fuse lin k 415 V/AC 80 KA GE IEC 269. IS: 13703. Part II suitable for 3 phase loco cab heater 2) NS6- 6Amp- HBC fuse link 415 V/AC 80 KA GE IEC 269. IS: 13703. Part II suitable for 3 phase loco cab heater 3) NS10- 10Amp- HBC fuse link 500 V/AC 120 KA GE IEC 269 IS: 13703, Part II/Sec 1 suitable for 3 phase loco cab heater. Make- Mersen, Ferraz, C & S, L & T, Siemens, GE, ABB, Havells, Bussman, Viral, ETN. One set consist of 03 items in 06 Nos. [ Warranty Period: 30 Months af ter the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Limited - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 77
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 22/01/2025 11:23
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 03/02/2025 11:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee SENIOR SECTION ENGINEER (DIESEL) VATVA, WR Gujarat 25.00 Set

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections