Tender for Set of Frp Door Frame for Lhb Power Car Coach

The RAIL COACH FACTORY (RCF), KAPURTHALA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Set of Frp Door Frame for Lhb Power Car Coach in Kapurthala, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 17251099 | Ref ID: 115809502).

The tender is published on 06 Mar 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Set of Frp Door Frame for Lhb Power Car Coach

Posting Date: 06 Mar 2025

Deadline: 10 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 115809502

Notice Ref. No.: 17251099

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Set of Frp Door Frame for Lhb Power Car Coach., as Per Drawing: Mpldfplwlr Rm Version 3, Packing Instruction: Frp Ceiling Sheet/Side Wall Panels/Frp Component: Self a Dhesive Biodegradable Plastic Lamination Sheet to be Provided on each Component. Proj Ected Metallic Parts to be Protected with Plastic/Nylon/Frp Caps/Proper Wrapping of Bi Odegradable Bubble Sheet from all the Sides. each Component to be Packed in Biodegra Dable Bubble Sheet all Around with Proper Tapping & then to be Placed in Cardboard Bo X Followed by 3 Nylon Strips Tightened from both Sides. then Collective Packs of Comp Onents to be Packed in Wooden Cage Made from Wooden Strips of Size 100X20mm & Gap B Etween each Strip should not be more than 100Mm.On the Wooden Crate Base 3 Wooden Pegs of Size100x100mm(Along the Length) to be Provided for Ease in Handling with Fork Lifter. Roof Ceiling (Having Curved Surfaces) in Addition to above Packing should be St Acked on a Metallic Frames before Packing in the Wooden Boxes. One Package should N Ot Contain Material Belonging to more than One Coach Set & Grouping should be Prefe Rably of Similar Sizes. Also Packing should have Indication Like 1/4, 2/4 Etc. ( E.G. Four Pa Ckings will Make One Coach Set) so that One Complete Coach Set can be Easly Identified. the Maximum Weight of the Wooden Crate should not be more than 200 Kgs. a List Shoul D be Pasted on each Wooden Crate Showing Order No, Plno, Description of Item, Drg No/ Spec No/Set List No. with Version, Qty, Firm's Name & Address, Date of Despatch Etc. [ Warr Anty Period: 84 Months after the Date of Delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Limited - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 17
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 05/03/2025 15:17 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 10/03/2025 11:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee FURNISHING DEPOT, RCF Punjab 12.00 Set

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections