Tender for Set of Front Part with Brackets

The RAIL COACH FACTORY (RCF), KAPURTHALA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Set of Front Part with Brackets in Kapurthala, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 05261222 | Ref ID: 139230153).

The tender is published on 09 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 08 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 08 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Set of Front Part with Brackets

Posting Date: 09 Apr 2026

Deadline: 08 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 139230153

Notice Ref. No.: 05261222

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

SET OF FRONT PART WITH BRACKETS FOR LHB ACRA WITH SWING DOOR COACHES ARR GT.(SCHEDULE OF INFRASTRUCTURAL REQUIREMENTS TO MDTS21261 REV-03 DATED 09.06.2020) TO BE MASKED AS PER DRG. NO MI005396 ALT.'h' FOR LHB TYPE COACH. Note:- (1) PROTECTION PROCE DURE AS PER DY CPLE-III ANNEXURE-APP DATED 14/05/2024. (2) DIMENSIONS AS PER DY CPLE -III ANN EXURE-UFP DATED15/05/2024., as per Drawing: MP24FPRAAC VERSION 0, Packing Instruction: NO SPE CIAL PACKING REQUIRED [ Warranty Period: 84 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 05
Inspection Agency : TPI Agency
Publishing Date / Time : 08/04/2026 17:32 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : Yes
Approving Agency : RCF
Closing Date Time : 08/05/2026 14:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 175240.00

Consignee SHELL DEPOT, RCF Punjab 26.00 Set
UVAM Item ref. ( Item Id :- 2400007 - Front Part, Sub Item Id:-2400007001 - FRONT PART
)
Inspection
Details
Stage Inspection Not Required

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections