Tender for Set of Foam Sheet Boards

The SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Set of Foam Sheet Boards in Kazipet, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: LR265004 | Ref ID: 134599828).

The tender is published on 29 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Set of Foam Sheet Boards

Posting Date: 29 Jan 2026

Deadline: 03 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 134599828

Notice Ref. No.: LR265004

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Set of Foam Sheet Boards of 5 Mm Thickness to Display in "Heavy Repair Bays" as Detailed: 1) "Heavy Repair Bay" Board of Size : 1.5 Ft X 3 Ft and Content to be Printed in Englis H, Qty/Set: 02 Nos, 2) "Heavy Repair Bay" Board of Size : 1.5 Ft X 3Ft and Content to be Printed i N Hindi, Qty/Set: 02 Nos, 3) "Heavy Repair Bay" Board of Size : 1.5 Ft X 3.5 Ft and Content to be Printed in English, Qty/Set: 02 Nos, 4)"Heavy Repair Bay" Board of Size : 1.5 Ft X 3.5 Ft and Cont Ent to be Printed in Hindi, Qty/Set: 02 Nos. Note:Foam Sheet Boards should be with Blue Back Ground and Content on the Board to be in White Letters. [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after Th E Date of Delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Single - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : LR
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 28/01/2026 15:30 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 03/02/2026 10:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee SSE/DSL/KZJ, SCR Telangana 1.00 Set

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections