Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Uttar Pradesh
Summary: Set of Flush Type Illuminated Push Button Actuator Round
Posting Date: 19 Jun 2026
Deadline: 09 Jul 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 143596423
Notice Ref. No.: 46265292
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Set of Flush Type Illuminated Push Button Actuator Round to IP-65, Front Dimension 35 mm Dia, Consisting of 09 Items 1- Blue Colour Momentary KAAPCON Part No-KIPBABM032, Qty-25 Nos, 2-Yellow Colour Momentary KAAPCON Part No-KIPBAYM032, Qty-15 Nos, 3-Green Colour Momentary KAAPCON Part No-KIPBAGM032, Qty-05 Nos, 4-Red Colour Momentary KAAPCON Part No-KIPBARM032, Qty-05 Nos, 5-Yello w Colour Maintain KAAPCON Part No-KIPBAYNM032, Qty-15 Nos, 6- Protective Shroud Round Dia 50 mm KA APCON Part No-KPSR50, Qty-05 Nos, 7-Stop Switch Dia-37 mm, IP-65, Red Colour With Yellow Housing, Twis t to unlock Clockwise to KAAPCON Part No-KSSIP6537RYH, Qty-05 Nos, 8-Lamp Block 2 Positions with Screw Terminals to KAAPCON Part No-KLB02PST, Qty-10 Nos 9- Mushroom Head Push Button, Front Dimension Di a- 40 mm, IP-65 to KAAPCON Part No-KMHPBIP65F40 Qty-10 Nos. [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : LP
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 18/06/2026 11:05 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 09/07/2026 11:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 4370.00
Consignee
SR. SECTION
ENGINEER/EMU/GHAZIABAD, NR
Uttar Pradesh 1.00 Set
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections