Tender for Set of Fluid Circuit Hose Pipes and Flanges

The WESTERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Set of Fluid Circuit Hose Pipes and Flanges in Ahmedabad, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 77255068 | Ref ID: 114764665).

The tender is published on 14 Feb 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 25 Feb 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 Feb 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Set of Fluid Circuit Hose Pipes and Flanges

Posting Date: 14 Feb 2025

Deadline: 25 Feb 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 114764665

Notice Ref. No.: 77255068

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Set of fluid circuit hose pipes and flanges for M/s Medha Traction converter of 3 phase WAG9 Locomotives. Set consists of 10 items as follows. (1 ) 1-1/4 Inch steel braided hose pipe with end fittings connected to SR MPH inlet flange to M/s Medha Part No. SP628V2101039. Qty : 2 Nos./set. (2) SR MPH inl et flange with tapping of 1/2 inch nipple to M/s Medha Part No. SP628V2101040. Qty:1 No./set (3) SR MPH outlet flange with isolating coc and 1/4 Inch Elbow t o connect pressure sensor to M/s Medha Part No. SP628V2101041. Qty:1 No./set. (4) Pump outlet hose-LTC-628V2 to M/s Medha Part No. SP628V2601009. Qt y:2 Nos./set. (5) Radiator outlet to traction converter inlet hose with Quick release coupler to M/s Medha Part No. SP628V2101043. Qty:2 Nos./set. (6) Inlet Ad opter for traction converter(Coolant inlet) to M/s Medha Part No. SP628V2101044. Qty:1 No./set. (7) Expansion tank to manifold short steel braided hose with end fittings to M/s Medha Part No. SP628V2101045. Qty: 3 Nos./set. (8) Expansion tank to SRMPH inlet connected 1/2 inch equalizing steel braided hose to M/s Medha Part No. SP628V2101046. Qty: 2 Nos./set. (9) Expansion tank to traction converter inlet ( at Quick release coupler adopter of traction converter) 1/2inc h steel braided hose to M/s Medha Part No. SP628V2101047. Qty: 2 Nos./set. (10) Expansion tank breather assembly to M/s Medha Part No. SP628V2101050. Qty:3 Nos./set. [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : PAC - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 77
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 14/02/2025 12:26 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 25/02/2025 11:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee SENIOR SECTION ENGINEER (DIESEL) VATVA, WR Gujarat 1.00 Set

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections