Tender for Set of Flash Back Arrester for Torch End of Oxygen and Ac...

The NORTH EASTERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Set of Flash Back Arrester for Torch End of Oxygen and Acetylene to Provide Flash Backs (Back Fire) in Oxygen Fuel System with Flame Arrester. it is Provided on both End, Torch Side and Regulator Side... in Bareilly, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 40265145 | Ref ID: 139402642).

The tender is published on 11 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 30 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 30 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Set of Flash Back Arrester for Torch End of Oxygen and Acetylene to Provide Flash Backs (Back Fire) in Oxygen Fuel System with Flame Arrester. it is Provided on both End, Torch Side and Regulator Side...

Posting Date: 11 Apr 2026

Deadline: 30 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 139402642

Notice Ref. No.: 40265145

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Set of Flash Back Arrester for Torch End of Oxygen and Acetylene to Provide Flash Backs (Back Fire) in Oxygen Fuel System with Flame Arrester. it is Provided on both End, Torch Side and Regulator Side. Total Requirement is 02 Nos. for Oxygen and 02 Nos. of Acetylene on One Gas Unit Working Pressure Maximum Upto 05 Bar for Acetylene and 15 Bar for Oxygen, End Connection 3/8 Inches, Material-Brass, Type -Single Ended, Firm should Submit Oem Certificate and Test Report, as Per Is: 7653-1975, Product Similar to Esab Model- Frtg 3/8 Rh for Oxygen, Frtg 3/8 Lh, Regulator Side Frtg 3/8 Rh Torch Side Oxygen, Frtg 3/8 Lh, Torch Side Acetylene as Per Annexure-1 Attached. One Set Consists of 04 Items in 100 Nos.
Set of Flash Back Arrester for Torch End of Oxygen and Acetylene to Provide F Lash Backs (Back Fire) in Oxygen Fuel System with Flame Arrester. it is Provided on both End, Torch Side and Regulator Side. Total Requirement is 02 Nos. for Oxygen and 02 Nos. of Acety Lene on One Gas Unit Working Pressure Maximum Upto 05 Bar for Acetylene and 15 Bar for O Xygen, End Connection 3/8 Inches, Material-Brass, Type -Single Ended, Firm should Submit Oe M Certificate and Test Report, as Per Is: 7653-1975, Product Similar to Esab Model- Frtg 3/8 R H for Oxygen, Frtg 3/8 Lh, Regulator Side Frtg 3/8 Rh Torch Side Oxygen, Frtg 3/8 Lh, Torch Si De Acetylene as Per Annexure-1 Attached. One Set Consists of 04 Items in 100 Nos. [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the Date of Delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : LP
Inspection Agency : TPI Agency
Publishing Date / Time : 11/04/2026 11:22 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 30/04/2026 11:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee SSE/Welding Shop/IZN, NER Uttar Pradesh 3.00 Set
Inspection Details Stage Inspection Not Required

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections