Tender for Set of Flame Retardant and Quick Release

The NORTHEAST FRONTIER RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Set of Flame Retardant and Quick Release in Mailgaon, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 20250386 | Ref ID: 116742366).

The tender is published on 25 Mar 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Apr 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Apr 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Set of Flame Retardant and Quick Release

Posting Date: 25 Mar 2025

Deadline: 04 Apr 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 116742366

Notice Ref. No.: 20250386

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Set of Flame Retardant and Quick Release Coupling Hose Assembly for 6500 KVA 3 Phas e Loco Transformer, (Set consists of 07 Items in 14 Nos.) as per WC Rly%u2019s Sketch No. WCR/TKD/ EL/4-SK-036. 1. Flame Retardant Hose Assly Size 1/2" Length - 3150 mm (fitted with Coupling). ABB ID No. 3EHP431215R0001, Qty. = 02 Nos. 2. Flame Retardant Hose Assly Size 1/2" Length %u2013 6500 mm (fitted Coupling). ABB ID No. 3EHP431217R0001, Qty. = 01 No. 3. Quick Release Coupling Type FI RG-1/2" (Male & Female). For Hose of ABB ID No. 431215R0001, Qty. = 06 Sets. 4. Adaptor (Male) for Hose of ABB ID No. 431215R0001, Qty. = 01 No. 5. Adaptor (Female) for Hose of ABB ID No. 431215R0 001, Qty = 01 No. 6. Straight Coupling (C-20-5) for Hose of ABB ID No. 431215R0001, Qty = 01 No. 7. Elbow Union, ABB ID No. 3EHP230119 P0007, Qty = 02 Nos. [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 20
Inspection Agency : TPI Agency
Publishing Date / Time : 25/03/2025 16:20 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 04/04/2025 14:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee
MLDT DPEOT, NFR West Bengal 3.00 Set
NGC DEPOT, NFR Assam 2.00 Set
SGUJ DIESEL DEPOT, NFR West Bengal 2.00 Set
Inspection
Details
Stage Inspection Not Required

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections