Tender for Set of Flame Retardant and Quick Release Coupling Hose As...

The NORTH WESTERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Set of Flame Retardant and Quick Release Coupling Hose Assembly in Jaipur, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 20261480 | Ref ID: 139983341).

The tender is published on 23 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 14 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 14 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Set of Flame Retardant and Quick Release Coupling Hose Assembly

Posting Date: 23 Apr 2026

Deadline: 14 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 139983341

Notice Ref. No.: 20261480

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Set of Flame Retardant and Quick Release Coupling Hose Assembly for 6500 kVA 3-Phase L oco Transformer (01 Set consists of 07 items in 14 nos.) as per Sketch No. WCR/TKD/EL/4-SK-036 :- (1) Fla me Retardant Hose Assly Size 1/2" Length-3150 mm (Fitted with Coupling). ABB ID No. 3EHP431215R000 1.Qty. =02 Nos. (2) Flame Retardant Hose Assly Size 1/2" Length -6500mm (Fitted Coupling). ABB ID No. 3 EHP431217R0001, Qty. =01 NO. (3) Quick Release Coupling type Firg-1/2" (Male & Female). for Hose of ABB ID NO. 431215R0001 Qty. =06 SETS. (4) Adaptor (Male) for Hose of ABB ID NO. 431215R0001 Qty. = 01 NO. (5) Adaptor (Female) for Hose of ABB ID NO. 431215R0001, Qty = 01 NO. (6) Straight Coupling (C- 20-5) for HOSE of ABB ID NO.431215R0001, Qty = 01 NO. (7) Elbow Union, ABB ID No.3EHP230119 P0007, Qty = 02 NOS. [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] [Quantity Tolerance (+/-): 5 %age, Item Category : Normal, Total PO value variation Permitted: Max 8 lacs ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : EL LOCO
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 22/04/2026 10:57 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 14/05/2026 14:25
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee
DIESEL STORES DEPOT BGKT,
NWR
Rajasthan 3.00 Set

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections