Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Tamil Nadu
Summary: Set of Flame Retardant and Quick Release Coupling Hose Assembly
Posting Date: 01 Aug 2026
Deadline: 20 Aug 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 146384060
Notice Ref. No.: 26263561
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Set of flame retardant and quick release coupling hose assembly for 6500 KVA 3 phase l oco main Transformer as per CLW Spec No. CLW/ES/3/0456 Alt E (or) Latest consisting of 4 items / 11 Nos.. 1. Connecting hose complete with Nipple of size 1/2 inch, length 3150mm, ABB ID :3EHP431215 R0001 and as per CLW drg No : CLW/ES/3/SK-2/0456 - 2 Nos/set 2. Connecting hose complete with Nip ple of size 1/2 inch, length 6500mm, ABB ID :3EHP431217R0001 and as per CLW drg No : CLW/ES/3/S K-2/0456 - 1 No/set. 3. Quick coupling Male ABB ID : HSTN 422023P0013 & Female ABB ID : HSTN 422 023P0003 and as per CLW drg No : CLW/ES/3/SK4/0456 - 6 Nos/set. 4. Elbow union ABB ID : HBTB 416 410P0016 and as per CLW drg No: CLW/ES/3/SK-5/0456 - 2 Nos/set. [ Warranty Period: 30 Months af ter the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 26
Inspection Agency : TPI Agency
Publishing Date / Time : 31/07/2026 14:59 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 20/08/2026 14:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00
Consignee
DY.CMM/LSD/PER, SR Tamil Nadu 31.00 Set
SMM/ELSD/ERODE, SR Tamil Nadu 18.00 Set
Inspection
Details
Stage Inspection Not Required
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections