Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Madhya Pradesh
Summary: Set of Flame Retardant and Quick Release Coupling Hose Assembly for 6500 Kva 3 Phase Loco Transformer, (Set Consists of 07 Items in 14 Nos). as Per Sketch No. Wcr/Tkd/El/4-Sk-036. (1) Flame Retardant....
Posting Date: 13 Aug 2026
Deadline: 02 Sep 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 147109138
Notice Ref. No.: 20264244A
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Set of Flame Retardant and Quick Release Coupling Hose Assembly for 6500 Kva 3 Phase Loco Transformer, (Set Consists of 07 Items in 14 Nos). as Per Sketch No. Wcr/Tkd/El/4-Sk-036. (1) Flame Retardant Hose Assly Size 1/2" Length-3150Mm (Fitted with Coupling). Abb Id No. 3Ehp431215r0001.Qty. =02 Nos. (2) Flame Retardant Hose Assly Size 1/2" Length -6500Mm (Fitted Coupling). Abb Id No. 3 Ehp431217r0001, Qty. =01 No. (3) Quick Release Coupling Type Firg-1/2" (Male & Female). for Hose of Abb Id No. 431215R0001 Qty. =06 Sets. (4) Adaptor (Male) for Hose of Abb Id No. 431215R0001 Qty. =01 No. (5) Adaptor (Female) for Hose of Abb Id No. 431215R0001, Qty = 01 No. (6) Straight Coupling (C-20-5) for Hose of Abb Id No.431215R0001, Qty = 01 No. (7) Elbow Union, Abb Id No.3Ehp230119 P0007, Qty = 02 Nos.
SET OF FLAME RETARDANT AND QUICK RELEASE COUPLING HOSE ASSEMBLY FOR 6500 K VA 3 PHASE LOCO TRANSFORMER, (SET CONSISTS OF 07 ITEMS IN 14 NOS). AS PER SKETCH NO. WCR/T KD/EL/4-SK-036. (1) FLAME RETARDANT HOSE ASSLY SIZE 1/2" LENGTH-3150MM (FITTED WITH COUPLI NG). ABB ID NO. 3EHP431215R0001.QTY. =02 NOS. (2) FLAME RETARDANT HOSE ASSLY SIZE 1/2" LEN GTH -6500MM (FITTED COUPLING). ABB ID NO. 3 EHP431217R0001, QTY. =01 NO. (3) QUICK RELEASE COUPLING TYPE FIRG-1/2" (MALE & FEMALE). FOR HOSE OF ABB ID NO. 431215R0001 QTY. =06 SETS. ( 4) ADAPTOR (MALE) FOR HOSE OF ABB ID NO. 431215R0001 QTY. =01 NO. (5) ADAPTOR (FEMALE) FOR HOSE OF ABB ID NO. 431215R0001, Qty = 01 NO. (6) STRAIGHT COUPLING (C-20-5) FOR HOSE OF ABB ID NO.431215R0001, Qty = 01 NO. (7) ELBOW UNION, ABB ID NO.3EHP230119 P0007, Qty = 02 NOS. [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] [Quantity Tolerance (+/-): 5 %age, Item Category : Normal, Total PO value variation Permitted: Max 8 lacs ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Limited - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 20
Inspection Agency : TPI Agency
Publishing Date / Time : 12/08/2026 12:35 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 02/09/2026 12:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00
Consignee
SMM-D(ELS) NKJ, WCR Madhya Pradesh 6.00 Set
SMM-D(ELS) TUGLAKABAD, WCR Delhi 3.00 Set
Inspection
Details
Stage Inspection Not Required
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections