Tender for Set of Flame Retardant and Quick Release Coupling Hose As...

The SOUTHERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Set of Flame Retardant and Quick Release Coupling Hose Assembly in Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 72255871 | Ref ID: 130446406).

The tender is published on 19 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Set of Flame Retardant and Quick Release Coupling Hose Assembly

Posting Date: 19 Nov 2025

Deadline: 04 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 130446406

Notice Ref. No.: 72255871

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Set of flame retardant and quick release coupling hose assembly for 6500 KVA 3 phase loco main Transformer as per CLW Specn No. CLW/ES/3/0456 Alt E (or) Latest, Set consisting of four items (in 11 nos) as given below: 1) Connecting hose comple te with Nipple of size 1/2 inch, length 3150mm, ABB ID:3EHP431215R0001 and CLW drg No : CLW/ES/3/SK-2/0456 - 2Nos/set. 2) Co nnecting hose complete with Nipple of size 1/2 inch, length 6500mm, ABB ID : 3EHP431217R0001 and CLW drg No :CLW/ES/3/SK-2 /0456 - 1 No/set. 3) Quick coupling (Male & Female)as per CLW drg No : CLW/ES/3/SK-4/0456 - 6 Nos/set. 4) Elbow union as per CL W drg No : CLW/ES/3/SK-5/0456 - 2 Nos/set.Note:1) Supply by SOURCES as per CLW Item ID: 2100024 in IREPS Vendor Directory. 2 ) Firm should submit authorized dealership certificate along with tender otherwise offer will not be considered. [ Warranty Period : 30 Months after the date of delivery ] [Quantity Tolerance (+/-): 5 %age, Item Category : Normal, Total PO value variation Permitted: Max 8 lacs ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Limited - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 72
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 18/11/2025 23:09 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : Yes
Approving Agency : CLW
Closing Date Time : 04/12/2025 10:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee SR.DEE/RS/ELS/ED, SR Tamil Nadu 12.00 Set
UVAM Item ref. ( Item Id :- 2100024 - Main Transformer 6531 KVA )

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections