Tender for Set up to Find the Coefficient of Thermal Conductivity of...

The DELHI UNIVERSITY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Set up to Find the Coefficient of Thermal Conductivity of a Good Conductor (Copper) Using Searl's M, Qty: 34 in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7638796 | Ref ID: 143083228).

The tender is published on 11 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Secondary Stage Physics Laboratory Kit (NCERT) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Secondary Stage Physics Laboratory Kit (NCERT) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Set up to Find the Coefficient of Thermal Conductivity of a Good Conductor (Copper) Using Searl's M, Qty: 34

Posting Date: 11 Jun 2026

Deadline: 01 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143083228

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7638796

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Set up to Find the Coefficient of Thermal Conductivity of a good conductor (Copper) using Searl's Me, Setup to find numerical aperture of an optical fibre, Set up to use a prism shaped double refracting crystal to determine the refractive indices of the qu, Set up to measure birefringence of Mica, Set Up to determine the cofficient of viscosity using capilary flow method, Sextant, Set Up to measure of Planck- s constant using black body radiation and photo-detector, Set Up to find the coefficient of Thermal conductivity of Copper (Cu) by Angstrom method, Set up to calibrate a thermocouple to measure temperature in a specified range by direct method and/, Set Up to study the variation of thermo E. M. F. of thermocouple with difference of temperature of its, Setup to determine the Temperature Coefficient of Resistance using Platinum Resistance Thermometer (, Setup to determine the Temperature Coefficient of Resistance by Platinum Resistance Thermometer (PRT, Set Up to determine Coefficient of Themal Conductivity of a bad conductor by Lee and Charlton's Disc, Set Up to study the PE Hysteresis loop of a ferroelectric crystal Probes arrangement, Set up to measure the dielectric constant of a dielectric materials with frequency, Set up for the Measurement of field strength B and its variation in a solenoid (determine dB/dx), Set Up to study Magnetic field variation along the axis of a circular coil and in a Helmholtz coil
Quantity Required: 34
Start Date: 10-06-2026 11:50 AM
End Date: 01-07-2026 12:00 PM

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections