Tender for Set of Final Roof Element for Ac 3T with Flat Roof

The RAIL COACH FACTORY (RCF), KAPURTHALA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Set of Final Roof Element for Ac 3T with Flat Roof in Kapurthala, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 05261531A | Ref ID: 146522293).

The tender is published on 04 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Set of Final Roof Element for Ac 3T with Flat Roof

Posting Date: 04 Aug 2026

Deadline: 10 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146522293

Notice Ref. No.: 05261531A

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Set of Final Roof Element for Ac 3T with Flat Roof(Md899), as Per Drawing: Mp 25Freac3tf Version 0, Packing Instruction: 1. the Supplier Shall Pack the Final Roof Element in a Suitably Designed Returnable Fixture in such a Way that Final Roof Element Shall N Ot Get Scratched, Damaged, Twisted during Transportation, Storage and Lifting and to Avoid Scratches on Outer Surface. it should be Wrapped with Enviroment Friendly Mate Rial and it should have Standard Clamping /Fastening Mechanism so that it can be Opene D Easily. it should have Firm's Identification Mark. 2. First Returanable Fixture Along Wi Th Final Roof Element be Retained by Rcf & this Fixture Shall be Exchanged in the Secon D Lot Supply and so On. at the End of the Contact, the Firm Shall Collect the Remaining Returnable Packing Fixture from Rcf. 3. the Packing Fixture/Frame to be Fabricated Havi Ng Sufficient Strenght to Bear Approximate 1 Tonne Load in Static & Moving Condition O F Five Coach Set of Final Roof Element. 4. the Fixture /Frame/Pallet should be Designed s O that the Packed Final Roof Element Preferably Remain in Horizontal Position to Minimi Ze Surface Area. 5. it should Also be Suitable for Storage of Final Roof Element under Open Sky. [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the Date of Delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Limited - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 05
Inspection Agency : TPI Agency
Publishing Date / Time : 04/08/2026 10:45 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 10/08/2026 11:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 77110.00

Consignee SHELL DEPOT, RCF Punjab 22.00 Set
Inspection
Details
Stage Inspection Not Required

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections