Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: West Bengal
Summary: Set of Fastners for Brake Disc Assembly
Posting Date: 22 Jul 2026
Deadline: 12 Aug 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 145715232
Notice Ref. No.: 54265636
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
SET OF FASTNERS FOR BRAKE DISC ASSEMBLY OF WAP5 LOCO. SET CONSISTS OF :- (1)STOV ER LOCK NUT TO FTRTIPL PT. NO.D000664-101, QTY-08 NOS. (2) DISC SPRING TO FTRTIPL PT. NO. D00063 0-101, QTY-16 NOS. (3) SLIDING BLOCK TO FTRTIPL PT. NO. D121084-100, QTY-08 NOS. (4)TENSION BUSH FOR INTERNAL TO FTRTIPL PT.NO. D125882-100, QTY-08 NOS. (5) REDUCED SHAFT BOLT M16 TO FTRTIPL PT. NO. D121403-100, QTY-08 NOS. (DETAILS GIVEN IN ANNEXURE). Firms offer- SET OF FASTENERS FOR B R DISC to FIRM Part # FT0051409-K86Accepted make- Any CLW. (ITEM ID- 2100198) [ Warranty Period: 3 0 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 54
Inspection Agency : TPI Agency
Publishing Date / Time : 22/07/2026 13:54 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : Yes
Approving Agency : CLW
Closing Date Time : 12/08/2026 13:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00
Consignee SSE 10/KPA, ER West Bengal 13.00 Set
UVAM Item ref. ( Item Id :- 2100198 - Disc Brake Arrangement )
Inspection Details Stage Inspection Not Required
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections