Tender for Set of Fasteners where One Set Consist of Following Items

The KOLKATA METRO RAIL CORPORATION LTD (KMRC), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Set of Fasteners where One Set Consist of Following Items in Kolkata, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: LP265040A | Ref ID: 141160315).

The tender is published on 13 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 11 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 11 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Set of Fasteners where One Set Consist of Following Items

Posting Date: 13 May 2026

Deadline: 11 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141160315

Notice Ref. No.: LP265040A

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Set of fasteners where one set consist of following items (1) Hex Head Bolt M10x65 mm conf orming to IS 1364 (Part-1) / ISO 4014, Property Class 10.9 as per IS 1367 (Part-3) / ISO 898-1, with a cross- drilled hole provided approximately 4 mm from the end of the threaded portion for insertion of a split pin. Q ty.- 01 No. (2) Hex Nut M10 conforming to IS 1364 (Part-3) / ISO 4032, Property Class 10 as per IS 1367 (Pa rt-8) / ISO 898-2, Qty- 01 Nos. (3) Hex Head thin Nut/Lock nut of size M10 as per IS 1364 (part-4) Class 10, Qty - 01 No. (4) Split pin Size 2.5x25mm as per IS 549 Qty - 01 No.(5) Plain washer for M10 bolt conforming to IS 2016 (Normal series), Qty-02Nos. (6)Spring washer suitable for M10 Bolt/Screw Generally conforming to DIN 127 B, IS 3063 & BS 4464, Qty-02Nos. Note: All items are to be zinc electroplated to A3L of Annex-E, IS 1367(Part-11) [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : LP
Inspection Agency : TPI Agency
Publishing Date / Time : 12/05/2026 11:56 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : Yes
Approving Agency : CLW
Closing Date Time : 11/06/2026 14:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee SSE/BOGIE/POH/NOA, METRO West Bengal 4000.00 Set
UVAM Item ref. ( Item Id :- 2100143 - Standard Hardware (MS) )
Inspection Details Stage Inspection Not Required

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections