Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Madhya Pradesh
Summary: Set of Fasteners, One Set Consisting (1) Prevailing Torque Type Nut M16-Is:7002-8- P. Specification as Per Drg No- Ae 63105 Alt-D Item No-6, Qty. 01 No. (2) Hex. Hd. Bolt Iso 4014 -M16 X 55 -8.8 Speci...
Posting Date: 19 Aug 2026
Deadline: 26 Aug 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 147538627
Notice Ref. No.: 68261392
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Set of fasteners, one set consisting (1) Prevailing torque type nut M16-IS:7002-8- P. Specification as per drg no- AE 63105 Alt-d item No-6, Qty. 01 no. (2) Hex. HD. Bolt ISO 4014 -M16 x 55 -8.8 Specification as per drg no- AE 63105 Alt-d item No- 2, Qty. 01 no. (3) Galvanized Split pin 2 mm dia x 25 mm Specification as per drg no- AE 63105 Alt-d item No-5 Qty. 01 no. Make TVS, TUFF, DFL and UNBRAKO.
Set of fasteners, one set consisting (1) Prevailing torque type nut M16-IS:7002-8-P. Speci fication as per drg no- AE 63105 Alt-d item No-6, Qty. 01 no. (2) Hex. HD. Bolt ISO 4014 -M16 x 55 -8.8 Specification as per drg no- AE 63105 Alt-d item No-2, Qty. 01 no. (3) Galvanized Split pin 2 mm dia x 2 5 mm Specification as per drg no- AE 63105 Alt-d item No-5 Qty. 01 no. Make TVS, TUFF, DFL and UNB RAKO. [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] [Quantity Tolerance (+/-): 5 %age, Item Category : Normal, Total PO value variation Permitted: Max 8 lacs ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 68
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 19/08/2026 16:36 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 26/08/2026 12:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00
Consignee DYCMM(CRWS) BHOPAL, WCR Madhya Pradesh 600.00 Set
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections