Tender for Set of Fasteners for Motor Suspension

The SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Set of Fasteners for Motor Suspension in Chakradharpur, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: IF265598 | Ref ID: 142879592).

The tender is published on 08 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 07 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 07 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: Set of Fasteners for Motor Suspension

Posting Date: 08 Jun 2026

Deadline: 07 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 142879592

Notice Ref. No.: IF265598

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Set of fasteners for Motor suspension tube Assembly of WAG-9 / WAP-7 Loco. Each Set consis ting of as below (1) Low head socket head cap screw DIN 7984 [GALY], MaterialsSteel Size M12 x 30 mm . Grade 8.8 ;- 32 Nos (2) Hex Head Screw [Zinc plated ] DIN EN24917 IS0 4017 MaterialSteel Size M 12 x 40 mm, Grade 8.8; 16 Nos. (3) Socket head cap screw [Zinc plated] Material steel size M 6 x 20 mm.Grade 8. 8; 2 Nos. (4) Safety washer VS-12 Material Spring Steel 48 Nos. (5) Safety Washer VS -6 Material SpringSte el ; 2 Nos. as per ABB Drg No. 182-00361.for item Nos. 4, 5 [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date o f delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : IF
Inspection Agency : TPI Agency
Publishing Date / Time : 08/06/2026 07:22 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : Yes
Approving Agency : CLW
Closing Date Time : 07/07/2026 14:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee
SSE(RW-STORES)/CTRC/TATA,
SER
Jharkhand 1500.00 Set
UVAM Item ref. ( Item Id :- 2100143 - Standard Hardware (MS) )
Inspection Details Stage Inspection Not Required

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections