Tender for Set of Fasteners / Lever Assembly / Duplex Check Valve / ...

The WESTERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Set of Fasteners / Lever Assembly / Duplex Check Valve / Horizontal Levelling Valve in Rajkot, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 87255698B | Ref ID: 138934583).

The tender is published on 03 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Set of Fasteners / Lever Assembly / Duplex Check Valve / Horizontal Levelling Valve

Posting Date: 03 Apr 2026

Deadline: 27 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 138934583

Notice Ref. No.: 87255698B

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Set of fasteners for Installation lever where one set consist of 05 items:- (1) Hex Head Bolt M10X60MM (having 40 MM Thread) as per IS 1364 ( Part -1) Class 8.8 Qty.= 02 Nos. (60 mm length with hole for inserting split pin at end), (2) Nut M10 as per IS 1364 (Part-3) Class 8, Qty= 4Nos, (3) Lock Nut M 10 as per IS 1364 (part-4) Class8, Qty=2 Nos, (4) Split pin Size 2.5x25mm.as per IS 549 Qty.= 02Nos.(5) Plain Washer for M10 bolt as per IS 2016-1967Qty.= 02 Nos. Fasteners shall be zinc passivated to grade A3L of IS:1367 (Part -11) for fasteners. [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : RJT DIV.
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 02/04/2026 15:56 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 27/04/2026 11:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee
SECTION ENGINEER (C&W) OKHA, WR Gujarat 200.00 Set
SR. SECTION ENGINEER (C&W) HAPA, WR Gujarat 200.00 Set

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections