Tender for Set of Fasteners for Fitment of Air Spring

The SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Set of Fasteners for Fitment of Air Spring in Hyderabad, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: LH256454 | Ref ID: 123864887).

The tender is published on 04 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 18 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Set of Fasteners for Fitment of Air Spring

Posting Date: 04 Aug 2025

Deadline: 18 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 123864887

Notice Ref. No.: LH256454

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

SET OF FASTENERS FOR FITMENT OF AIR SPRING ASSEMBLY IN EMU/DEMU COACHES to RDSO Specification RDSO/CG/S/23002, Rev, -Nil. 1. HIGH TENSILE HEXAGONAL SOCKET-HEAD CAP SCREW M20x50 long, confirming to IS: 2269 (latest), Class 10.9. Quantity:01 Nos./ Set 2. PREVAILING TORQUE TYPE HEXAGON NUT (WITH NON-METALLIC INSERT) M20:B, confirming to IS:7002 (latest), Class 10. QUANTITY: 0 1 Nos/Set. 3. HARDENED AND TEMPERED WASHER WITH 300HV CLASS (300HV -370HV) HARDNESS. A22 confirming to IS:2016 (LATEST). Qu antity:01 Nos./Set. (NOTES: a) All fasteners (screws, washers & nuts) shall be Zinc electroplated to A3L finish of IS: 1367 (Part -11). b) Makes for Screw & Nut: TVS/UNBRAKO/ DFL/TUFF. [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Limited - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : LH
Inspection Agency : TPI Agency
Publishing Date / Time : 04/08/2025 12:07 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 18/08/2025 10:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee SSE/CB&UF/LALLAGUDA, SCR Telangana 5000.00 Set
Inspection Details Stage Inspection Not Required

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections