Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Uttar Pradesh
Summary: Set of Epoxy Paints for Fiat Bogie (Two Components) to Rcf Spec. No. Mdts-094, Rev.1 all Three Components of Set List Given Below: (1) Epoxy Based Metal Primer (02 Components) Colour Biege Red to Ral-...
Posting Date: 18 Jun 2026
Deadline: 10 Aug 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 143505556
Notice Ref. No.: 28261370
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Set of Epoxy Paints for FIAT Bogie (Two Components) to RCF Spec. no. MDTS-094, Rev.1 All three components of set list given below: (1) Epoxy based metal primer (02 components) colour BIEGE RED to RAL-3012, RCF Spec. MDTS-094 Rev. 1 Quantity 20 Litre per kit. (2)Epoxy elastified top coat (02 components) shade RAL- 7012, RCF Spec. MDTS-094 Rev. 1. Quantity 50 Litre per kit.(3) Thinner compatible with epoxy based metal primer to RCF Spec. MDTS-094 Rev.1. Quantity 20 Litre per kit.
Set of Epoxy Paints for FIAT Bogie (Two Components) to RCF Spec. no. MDTS-094, Rev.1 All three components of set list given below: (1) Epoxy based metal primer (02 components) colour BIE GE RED to RAL-3012, RCF Spec. MDTS-094 Rev. 1 Quantity 20 Litre per kit. (2)Epoxy elastified top coat (02 components) shade RAL-7012, RCF Spec. MDTS-094 Rev. 1. Quantity 50 Litre per kit.(3) Thinner co mpatible with epoxy based metal primer to RCF Spec. MDTS-094 Rev.1. Quantity 20 Litre per kit. [ War ranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : P 28
Inspection Agency : TPI Agency
Publishing Date / Time : 12/06/2026 17:02 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 10/08/2026 11:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00
Consignee
General Stores Depot Izzatnaga,
NER
Uttar Pradesh 120.00 Set
Inspection
Details
Stage Inspection Not Required
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections