Tender for Set of End Wall Assly for Lhb Power Car Coach

The MODERN COACH FACTORY (MCF), RAEBARELI, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Set of End Wall Assly for Lhb Power Car Coach in Raebareli, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 11251160A | Ref ID: 134962775).

The tender is published on 03 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Set of End Wall Assly for Lhb Power Car Coach

Posting Date: 03 Feb 2026

Deadline: 27 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 134962775

Notice Ref. No.: 11251160A

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Set of end wall assly for LHB power car coach. The exterior of end wall shall be without buldges or depression that might appear after painting. The concavity and convexity shall be less tha n 1.5 mm in a length of 2.5 meter and in this proportion for shorter length (EFT cover assembly to be supplied loose condition) Note: In drawings MIG welding (131) is to be read as TIG welding (141) as pe r Design Letter No . MD46231 dated: 16.03.2024. as per planning set list number: MPEWLWLRRM VER SION 6. MDTS 21332 Rev-02. Packing Instruction - MCFPI187 Ver.0. [ Warranty Period: 84 Months af ter the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 11
Inspection Agency : TPI Agency
Publishing Date / Time : 02/02/2026 15:24 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : Yes
Approving Agency : RCF
Closing Date Time : 27/02/2026 11:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 154190.00

Consignee SHELL DEPOT, MCFRBL Uttar Pradesh 38.00 Set
UVAM Item ref. ( Item Id :- 2400004 - End Wall Construction for LHB Coaches, Sub Item
Id:-2400004001 - End Wall Construction for LHB Coaches )
Inspection
Details
Stage Inspection Not Required

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections