Tender for Set of Elgi Make Items, Set Consists

The EAST COAST RAILWAY (ECOR), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Set of Elgi Make Items, Set Consists in Visakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 48245557 | Ref ID: 112677757).

The tender is published on 04 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 14 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 14 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andhra Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andhra Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andhra Pradesh

Summary: Set of Elgi Make Items, Set Consists

Posting Date: 04 Jan 2025

Deadline: 14 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 112677757

Notice Ref. No.: 48245557

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

SET OF ELGI MAKE ITEMS, SET CONSISTS OF 04 ITEMS AS 1) FLANGE OIL FILLER MACHINING as per EL GI Pt No.070309060 for 6th Yearly Overhauling of ELGI RR66101W Qty-05 Nos, 2) COVER M/C UNLOADER as per EL GI Pt No.070404290 for 6th Yearly Overhauling of ELGI RR66101W Qty-20Nos, 3) NUT CRANKSHAFT 2INCH-8THD as per ELGI Pt No.070405590 for 6th Yearly Overhauling of ELGI RR66101W Qty- 05Nos, 4) NUT 3/8", HEX as per ELGI Pt No.000918516 for 6th Yearly Overhauling of ELGI RR66101W Qty-200Nos. (annexure attached) [ Warranty Peri od: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : PAC - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 48
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 04/01/2025 12:17
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 14/01/2025 11:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee SSE/(D) /VSKP, ECOR Andhra Pradesh 1.00 Set

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections