Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Rajasthan
Summary: Set of Elastomeric Sealing Rubber
Posting Date: 19 May 2026
Deadline: 15 Jun 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 141564826
Notice Ref. No.: 20261363
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Set Of Elastomeric Sealing Rubber for All Type of 3-Phase Locos to CLW Specn. No. CLW/MS /10/022, Alt-3 or latest with reference date as tender closing date (03 Items 117.2 Mtrs): (1) Gasket Four Lip to CLW Drg. No. 1209-18.406-091 Alt-3 or latest with reference date as tender closing date, Qty.=16.2 Mtrs. (2) Self Gripping Sealing Rubber to CLW Drg. No. 1209-18.406-089 Alt-5 or latest with reference dat e as tender closing date, Qty.=100 Mtrs (for Roof Hatch 80 Mtrs, for TFP 10 Mtrs, for TM & Oil Cooler Blow er 10 Mtrs). (3) Self Gripping Sealing Rubber To CLW Drg. No. 1209- 18.406-088 Alt-2 or latest with refere nce date as tender closing date. Qty.=01 Mtr. [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] [Quantity Tolerance (+/-): 5 %age, Item Category : Normal, Total PO value variation Permitted: Max 8 lacs ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : EL LOCO
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 18/05/2026 17:29 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : Yes
Approving Agency : CLW
Closing Date Time : 15/06/2026 14:25
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00
Consignee
DIESEL STORES DEPOT BGKT,
NWR
Rajasthan 18.00 Set
UVAM Item ref. ( Item Id :- 2100224 - SEALING RUBBERS )
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections