Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Uttar Pradesh
Summary: Set of Elastomeric Sealing Rubber
Posting Date: 29 Aug 2025
Deadline: 23 Sep 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 125333881
Notice Ref. No.: 20253531
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Set of elastomeric sealing rubber for all type of 3- phase locos as per CLW specn. no. CLW /MS/10/ 022, ALT-3 one set consisting of 03 items, 117.2 meters:--(1) Gasket FOULLIP clw DRG. NO. 1209-18.406-091 AL T-3 qty/set=16.2 mters(2) Self gripping sealing rubber CLW drg. no. 1209-18.406-089 ALT-4 Qty/set= 100 MTRS ( for roof hatch 80 mtrs, for TFP 10 mtrs, for TM & oil cooler blower 10 mtrs(3) Self gripping sealing rubber CLW d rg. no. 1209-18.406-088 ALT-2 or latest qty/set = 01 Mtr. [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delive ry ] [Quantity Tolerance (+/-): 5 %age, Item Category : Normal, Total PO value variation Permitted: Max 8 lacs ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 20
Inspection Agency : TPI Agency
Publishing Date / Time : 28/08/2025 16:55 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : Yes
Approving Agency : CLW
Closing Date Time : 23/09/2025 14:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 20120.00
Consignee SMM/ETD /KANPUR, NCR Uttar Pradesh 55.00 Set
UVAM Item ref. ( Item Id :- 2100224 - SEALING RUBBERS )
Inspection Details Stage Inspection Not Required
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections