Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Rajasthan
Summary: Set of Elastomeric Sealing Rubber
Posting Date: 15 May 2025
Deadline: 12 Jun 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 119137696
Notice Ref. No.: 20251363
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
SET OF ELASTOMERIC SEALING RUBBER FOR ALL TYPE OF 3-PHASE LOCOS TO CLW Specn. No. CLW/MS/10/022, Alt-3 OR LATEST with reference date as tender closing date. (03 ITEMS 117.2 Mtrs): ( 1) GASKET FOULLIP TO CLW Drg. No. 1209-18.406-091 Alt-2 OR LATEST with reference date as tender clo sing date, QTY.=16.2 Mtrs. (2) SELF GRIPPING SEALING RUBBER TO CLW Drg. No. 1209-18.406-089 Alt-2 OR LATEST with reference date as tender closing date, QTY.=100 Mtrs (FOR ROOF HATCH 80 Mtrs, FOR T FP 10 Mtrs, FOR TM & OIL COOLER BLOWER 10 Mtrs). (3) SELF GRIPPING SEALING RUBBER TO CLW Drg. N o. 1209-18.406-088 Alt-2 OR LATEST with reference date as tender closing date, QTY.=01 Mtr. [ Warrant y Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] [Quantity Tolerance (+/-): 5 %age, Item Category : Normal, Total PO value variation Permitted: Max 8 lacs ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : EL LOCO
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 14/05/2025 10:41 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : Yes
Approving Agency : CLW
Closing Date Time : 12/06/2025 14:25
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00
Consignee
DIESEL STORES DEPOT BGKT,
NWR
Rajasthan 18.00 Set
UVAM Item ref. ( Item Id :- 2100224 - SEALING RUBBERS )
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections