Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Karnataka
Summary: Set of Elastomer Sealing Rubber for all Type of 3 Phase Locos
Posting Date: 30 Jun 2026
Deadline: 20 Jul 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 144277801
Notice Ref. No.: 29261019
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Set of Elastomer Sealing Rubber for all type of 3 Phase locos as per CLW Specn. no. CLW/M S/3/034 Alt-6 & CLW/MS/10/022, Alt-3 . One set consist of 03 items. 99.2 Meters as follows: (1) Gasket 4li p as per CLW/Drg.no. 1209-11.406-091 Alt-3, Qty.=16.2 Meters. (2) Self Gripping sealing Rubber as per C LW Drg. no. 1209-18.406-089 Alt 5, Qty.=82 meters (For Roof Hatch 62 Meters, for TFP 10 meters, For T M & Oil cooler blower 10 meters). (3) Self Gripping sealing Rubber as per CLW Drg. no.1209-18.406-088 Alt-2, Qty.=01 meter. [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Limited - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : P 1
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 29/06/2026 16:15 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : Yes
Approving Agency : CLW
Closing Date Time : 20/07/2026 10:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00
Consignee SMM/DSD/KJM, SWR Karnataka 23.00 Set
UVAM Item ref. ( Item Id :- 2100224 - SEALING RUBBERS )
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections