Tender for Set of Drawer Sliding Channels

The WEST CENTRAL RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Set of Drawer Sliding Channels in Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 68265444 | Ref ID: 143363820).

The tender is published on 16 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 16 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 16 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Set of Drawer Sliding Channels

Posting Date: 16 Jun 2026

Deadline: 16 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143363820

Notice Ref. No.: 68265444

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Set of Drawer Sliding Channels, one Set consisting of 01 Pair 16 Inch and 01 Pair 20 Inch Extr a Heavy Duty Telescopic Ball Bearing Drawer Sliding Channels, side mounted type, manufactured from pre mium quality high tensile CRCA steel with extra thick section and superior zinc plated/corrosion resistant fi nish. Channel shall be industrial heavy duty grade with precision steel ball bearing mechanism ensuring sm ooth, silent, anti-jamming and jerk free full extension movement under continuous operation. The assembly shall be specially suitable for railway coach drawers, cabinets, modular furniture, tool boxes and heavy vibr ation service conditions. Channel shall have reinforced body construction, high load carrying capacity, anti- sag performance, strong locking stability and long operational life. Mounting holes shall be reinforced/slotte d type for rigid and secure installation. Supply shall be complete in set consisting of LH & RH channels for e ach size i.e. 01 Pair 16 Inch and 01 Pair 20 Inch. Suitable high tensile zinc plated/self-tapping mounting scre ws of required quantity and compatible size for complete installation of channels shall be supplied along wit h each set. Material shall be free from sharp edges, burrs, rust and manufacturing defects. OEM Test Certifi cate/Quality Certificate to be provided along with supply. Warranty: 05 Years from the date of supply/install ation against manufacturing defects, premature failure and performance issues. [ Warranty Period: 30 M onths after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Limited - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 68
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 10/06/2026 17:19 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 16/06/2026 12:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee SSE/CARPENTARY/BPL, WCR Madhya Pradesh 100.00 Set

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections