Tender for Set, Dinner Set, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #40)

The BIHAR MAHADALIT VIKAS MISSION, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Set, Dinner Set, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #40) in Kishanganj, Bihar, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6759647 | Ref ID: 127761310).

The tender is published on 08 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 23 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Bartan and CCTV Items, AutomationTestCategory_DoNotUse category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 23 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Bihar.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Bartan and CCTV Items, AutomationTestCategory_DoNotUse Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Bihar.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Bihar

Summary: Set, Dinner Set, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #40)

Posting Date: 08 Oct 2025

Deadline: 23 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 127761310

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6759647

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Dinner Set
BOQ Title: Bartan and CCTV Items, AutomationTestCategory_DoNotUse
Item Title: Set
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 08-10-2025 11:14 AM
End Date: 23-10-2025 8:00 PM
BOQ Title: Bartan and CCTV Items
GeMARPTS Searched: (Block Type), Executive Table (V3), Cable Tray (BHEL) Searched String: Roti Basket Rumali Roti Stove, Roti Making Machine, Bomb Basket as per MHA QR (V2), Bread Basket, Non Metallic Baskets - Cane Basket as per IS 3053 (V2), Basket Vase-Handicraft, Basket Vase-Handicraft, Roti Maker Industrial Bread...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections