Tender for Set of Digital Wheel Wear Gauges for Bg

The WESTERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Set of Digital Wheel Wear Gauges for Bg in Ratlam, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 64265180 | Ref ID: 146910378).

The tender is published on 10 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 31 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 31 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Set of Digital Wheel Wear Gauges for Bg

Posting Date: 10 Aug 2026

Deadline: 31 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146910378

Notice Ref. No.: 64265180

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

SET OF DIGITAL WHEEL WEAR GAUGES FOR BG LOCOMOTIVES CONSISTING OF THREE ITEMS AS PER SPECIFICATIONS [I] Digital flange wear gauge for BG locomotive (with respective to analog wear ga uge as per RDSO Drg No.SKDL- 3592 Alt-6) with (1) least count 0.01 mm (2) LCD display (3) 1.5 V button ce ll (4) traveling range 0-50mm (5) calibration certificate traceable to NABL standard. [II] Digital root wear ga uge for BG locomotive (with respective to analog wear gauge as per RDSO Drg No. SKDL3592 Alt-6) with (1) least count 0.01 mm (2) LCD display (3) 1.5 V button cell (4) traveling range 0-50 mm (5) calibration certific ate traceable to NABL standard. [III] Digital tread wear gauge for BG locomotive (with respective to analog wear gauge as per RDSO Drg No. SKDL-3592 Alt-6) with (1) least count 0.01 mm (2) LCD display (3) 1.5 V b utton cell (4) calibration certificate traceable to NABL standard. MAKE: GANAPATHY/ PARAGON/ JYOTI only N OTE: ITEM TO BE SUPPLIED ALONG WITH CALIBRATION CERTIFICATE AND WARRANTY CERTIFICATE. [ Warr anty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 64
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 10/08/2026 09:24 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 31/08/2026 11:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee
SENIOR SECTON ENGINEER
DIESEL/ELECTRIC RATLAM, WR
Madhya Pradesh 2.00 Numbers

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections