Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Telangana
Summary: Set of Digital Panel Meters Set Consisti
Posting Date: 05 Jun 2026
Deadline: 08 Jun 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 142690944
Notice Ref. No.: LA265249
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Set of Digital Panel Meters set consisting of Two items. Set details as follows. (1) Digital Panel Voltmeter, Model: SMP48, Range: 0-7 50V AC, Auxiliary Supply: 85-265V AC/DC, Display: 0-750.0V AC, Accuracy: +/-0.5% of FSD, with size 48 X 96 mm-Qty/Set : 10 Nos. (2) Digital Pan el Ammeter, Model: SMP48, Range: 0-5A AC, Auxiliary Supply: 85-265V AC/DC, Display: 1-9000 (programmable), Accuracy: +/- 0.5% of FSD, with s ize 48 X 96 mm- Qty/Set : 05 Nos. [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Limited - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : LA
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 27/05/2026 14:57 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 08/06/2026 10:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00
Consignee SSE/ST/ELS/LGD, SCR Telangana 1.00 Set
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections