Tender for Set of Different Colour Pu Paints for 3-Phase Locos.

The SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Set of Different Colour Pu Paints for 3-Phase Locos. in Krishna, Andhra Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: LB255794A | Ref ID: 136787287).

The tender is published on 28 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 05 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andhra Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andhra Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andhra Pradesh

Summary: Set of Different Colour Pu Paints for 3-Phase Locos.

Posting Date: 28 Feb 2026

Deadline: 05 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 136787287

Notice Ref. No.: LB255794A

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Set of different colour PU paints for 3-phase locos as follows. 1) PU Full Gloss Signal Red. Qty/set. = 400 li tres. 2) PU Surfacer White. Qty/set. = 300 litres. 3) PU Light Grey. Qty/set. = 20 litres. 4) PU New Jade Green. Qty/set. = 20 litres. 5) PU Midbuff. Qty/set. = 20 litres. 6) PU Mint Green. Qty/set. = 20 litres. 7) PU Lemon yellow. Qty/set. = 20 litr es. 8) PU DK.ADM.Grey. Qty/set. = 20 litres. 9) PU Pearl cream. Qty/set. = 20 litres. 10) PU Regency Grey. Qty/set. = 20 litres. Note: 1) Firm shall quote any one make mentioned in the tendered description along with valid authorization, if v endor offered more than one Make in their bid(s), their offer will be summarily rejected.2) Item to be procured from ICF approved vendors only UVAM ID- 2300212 [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] [Quantity Tolerance (+/-): 5 %age, Item Category : Normal, Total PO value variation Permitted: Max 8 lacs ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : LB
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 27/02/2026 20:23 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : Yes
Approving Agency : ICF
Closing Date Time : 05/03/2026 14:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee SSE/ST/ELS/BZA, SCR Andhra Pradesh 1.00 Set
UVAM Item ref. ( Item Id :- 2300212 - Epoxy Cum Polyurethane Painting system (Two Pack) for the
Exterior Painting of Railway Coaches, Diesel and Electric Locomotives and other Industrial
Applications )

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections