Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Bihar
Summary: Set of De & Nde Side End Shield Along
Posting Date: 10 Feb 2026
Deadline: 11 Mar 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 135408190
Notice Ref. No.: 71255218
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
SET OF DE & NDE SIDE END SHIELD ALONG WITH INNER AND OUTER GREASE PLATE & BOLT FOR CGL MAKE TMB MOTOR WITH DETAILS AS FOLLOWS;- (1)DE SIDE END SHIELD AS PER DRG. NO. ELW/B SL/2/WAG-9/35.010, QTY- 01 NO.(2) NDE SIDE END SHIELD AS PER DRG. NO. ELW/BSL/2/WAG-9/35.011, QT Y- 01 NO. [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : PURCHASE
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 09/02/2026 17:13 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : Yes
Approving Agency : CLW
Closing Date Time : 11/03/2026 14:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00
Consignee SSE/DSL/SPJ, ECR Bihar 10.00 Set
UVAM Item ref. ( Item Id :- 2101058 - End Shield Of Auxiliary Motors )
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections