Tender for Set of Crash Buffers for Vande Bharat

The RAIL COACH FACTORY (RCF), KAPURTHALA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Set of Crash Buffers for Vande Bharat in Kapurthala, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 05251724 | Ref ID: 127985494).

The tender is published on 11 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 11 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 11 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Set of Crash Buffers for Vande Bharat

Posting Date: 11 Oct 2025

Deadline: 11 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 127985494

Notice Ref. No.: 05251724

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Set of Crash Buffers for Vande Bharat Rake (Crashworthy Design) Note:-Fir M Shall Collect all Latest/Final Specification/Drawings before Manufacturing. there M Ay be Minor Modification in Design., as Per Drawing: Mp24cbvb Version 1, Packing Instruction: Set of Side Buffer Assly. (Helical Spring Type) (Lh&Rh) for Lhb Coach 1. the Packing Fixtu Re/Frame to be Fabricated having Sufficient Strength to Bear Approximate Weight of Ei Ght Nos. of Side Buffer Assly. (Helical Spring Type, Lh&Rh). 2. the Supplier Shall Pack the Set of Side Buffer Assly. (Helical Spring Type, Lh&Rh) in such a Way that this Set should not Get Scratched, Damaged, Twisted during Transportation, Storage and Lifting. to Av Oid Scratches on Outer Surface, it should be Wrapped with Environment Friendly Mater Ial. 3. the Fixture/Frame/Pallet should be Designed so that the Packed Side Buffer Assly. (Helical Spring Type, Lh&Rh) Remains Preferably in Vertical Condition to Minimize Surfac E Area. 4. First Returnable Pallet Along with Set of Side Buffer Assly. (Helical Spring Typ E, Lh&Rh) will be Retained by Rcf & this Pallet Shall be Exchanged in the Next Lots of Su Pply. 5. it should be Suitable for Storage of Side Buffer Assly. (Helical Spring Type, Lh&R H) under Open Sky. Firm's Identification Mark should be on the Packing Fixture/Frame. Al Ong with Complete Details of Items I.E Description & Drg. No. and Plnos. [ Warranty Perio D: 30 Months after the Date of Delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 05
Inspection Agency : TPI Agency
Publishing Date / Time : 10/10/2025 20:37 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 11/11/2025 14:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 2000000.00

Consignee SHELL DEPOT, RCF Punjab 11.00 Set
Inspection
Details
Stage Inspection Not Required

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections