Tender for Set of Coupling Bolts and Nuts along with Overload washer...

The UTTAR PRADESH RAJYA VIDYUT UTPADAN NIGAM LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Set of Coupling Bolts and Nuts along with Overload washer for Disc Coupling, Qty: 24 Set, (BOQ Item #3) in Sonbhadra, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/7028314 | Ref ID: 132568542).

The tender is published on 23 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 07 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Element and Fasteners of Cubic Transmission make Coupling of BFP, Coupling-I (BHEL) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 07 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Element and Fasteners of Cubic Transmission make Coupling of BFP, Coupling-I (BHEL) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Set of Coupling Bolts and Nuts along with Overload washer for Disc Coupling, Qty: 24 Set, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 23 Dec 2025

Deadline: 07 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132568542

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/7028314

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Set of Coupling Bolts and Nuts along with Overload washer for Disc Coupling Model EH 200, coupling between BFP Motor and Hydraulic Coupling R-16K (01 Set EQUAL TO 01 No. Coupling Bolts PLUS 01 No. Lock Nuts PLUS 01 No. Overload washers)
BOQ Title: Element and Fasteners of Cubic Transmission make Coupling of BFP, Coupling-I (BHEL)
Item Title: Set of Coupling Bolts and Nuts along with Overload washer for Disc Coupling
Item Quantity: 24
Unit of Measure: Set
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 23-12-2025 11:46 AM
End Date: 07-01-2026 12:00 PM
BOQ Title: Element and Fasteners of Cubic Transmission make Coupling of BFP

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections