Tender for Set of Coupler for Intermediate for Vande Bharat & Dtc

The RAIL COACH FACTORY (RCF), KAPURTHALA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Set of Coupler for Intermediate for Vande Bharat & Dtc in Kapurthala, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 05261288 | Ref ID: 142381418).

The tender is published on 31 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 22 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 22 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Set of Coupler for Intermediate for Vande Bharat & Dtc

Posting Date: 31 May 2026

Deadline: 22 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 142381418

Notice Ref. No.: 05261288

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Set of Coupler for Intermediate for Vande Bharat Coaches.(1 Set Consists of 2 Nos I.E. One each for Leading & Trailing Coach.), as Per Drawing: Mdts 29411 Rev 00, Pac King Instruction: Lhb Cbcs are being Used in Two Stages in Rcf and as Per Shop (Using ) Prac Tice, it is Proposed that Lhb/Cbcs to be Packed in Two Wooden Boxes as Per Packing Inst Ruction here under :- 1.Packing -I:- Un-Coupling Device with Hardwares and other Relate D Acessories. all Related Hardwares to be Packed Separately in Jute Packing to Avoid R Usting/Corrosion of Hardwares . Pl no to be Printed/Marked on Packing Slip and 'For Us E of Fur Group' to be Marked on Box . 2.Packing -Ii:- One Coupler Head, One Draft Gear Wi Th Hardwares and other Related Acessories. all Related Hardwares to be Packed Separ Ately in Jute Packing to Avoid Rusting/Corrosion of Hardwares .Machined Surfaces Mus t be Covered with Corrosion Resistant Paint/Substance. Pl no to be Printed/Marked on P Acking Slip and 'For Use of Underframe Group' to be Marked on Box . Note: (I) Item No. I, Ii should be Packed in Separate Boxes. (Ii) a List should be Pasted on each Box Showing or Der No., Pl No., Description of Item Drg. No./Spec. No., Qty., Firm's Name, Address, User N Ame as above & Date of Despatch Etc. [ Warranty Period: 84 Months after the Date of Delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 05
Inspection Agency : TPI Agency
Publishing Date / Time : 22/05/2026 17:36 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 22/06/2026 14:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 1654920.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections