Tender for Set of Control Arm Fully

The SOUTH EAST CENTRAL RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Set of Control Arm Fully in Bilaspur, Chhattisgarh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 03263583 | Ref ID: 136755957).

The tender is published on 27 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 11 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 11 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chhattisgarh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chhattisgarh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chhattisgarh

Summary: Set of Control Arm Fully

Posting Date: 27 Feb 2026

Deadline: 11 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 136755957

Notice Ref. No.: 03263583

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

SET OF CONTROL ARM FULLY MACHINED FOR LHB FIAT BOGIE. 1 SET CONSISTING OF THE FOLLOWING ITEMS (RCF PL No. 33 50 3989) SI.No. (1) CONTROL ARM LOWER LEFT, FIAT Drg. No. 126771 6 Ver.00, Qty./set-4 Nos., (2) CONTROL ARM LOWER RIGHT, FIAT Drg. No.1267717 Ver.00, Qty./set-4 Nos ., (3) CONTROL ARM TOP, FIAT Drg. No. 1277122 Ver.01, Qty./set-8 Nos. ( Warranty Period : Upto 30 mon ths from the date of supply) as per Drg.No. as per specification given in description box specn: SET OF C ONTROL ARM FULLY MACHINED FOR LHB FIAT BOGIE. 1 SET CONSISTING OF THE FOLLOWING ITEMS (RCF PL No. 33 50 3989) SI.No. (1) CONTROL ARM LOWER LEFT, FIAT Drg. No. 1267716 Ver.00, Qty./set-4 Nos., (2) CONTROL ARM LOWER RIGHT, FIAT Drg. No.1267717 Ver.00, Qty./set-4 Nos., (3) CONTROL ARM TOP, FIAT Drg. No. 1277122 Ver.01, Qty./set-8 Nos. ( Warranty Period : Upto 30 months f [ Warranty Period : 30 Months after the date of delivery ] [Quantity Tolerance (+/-): 5 %age, Item Category : Normal, Total PO value variation Permitted : Max 8 lacs ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 03
Inspection Agency : TPI Agency
Publishing Date / Time : 27/02/2026 13:32 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : Yes
Approving Agency : RDSO
Closing Date Time : 11/03/2026 10:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee DSD/Bilaspur, SECR Chhattisgarh 16.00 Numbers
UVAM Item ref. ( Item Id :- 3100595 - Control Arm Lower Left, Right & Top (Casting, Casting &
Machining) for FIAT Bogie, Sub Item Id:-3100595001 - Control Arm Lower Left,
Right & Top (Casting, Casting & Machining) for FIAT Bogie )
Inspection Details Stage Inspection Not Required

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections