Tender for Set of Control Arm with Bottom Cover for Vb/Train Set Coa...

The RAIL COACH FACTORY (RCF), KAPURTHALA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Set of Control Arm with Bottom Cover for Vb/Train Set Coaches. (Special Co Ndition : Suitable Packing to be Done to Avoid Damage during Transit, Unloading and Rus t Prevention during Storage. there Wi... in Kapurthala, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 01261020 | Ref ID: 134736067).

The tender is published on 30 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 09 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 09 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Set of Control Arm with Bottom Cover for Vb/Train Set Coaches. (Special Co Ndition : Suitable Packing to be Done to Avoid Damage during Transit, Unloading and Rus t Prevention during Storage. there Wi...

Posting Date: 30 Jan 2026

Deadline: 09 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 134736067

Notice Ref. No.: 01261020

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Set of Control Arm
SET OF CONTROL ARM WITH BOTTOM COVER FOR VB/TRAIN SET COACHES. (Special Co ndition : SUITABLE PACKING TO BE DONE TO AVOID DAMAGE DURING TRANSIT, UNLOADING AND RUS T PREVENTION DURING STORAGE. THERE WILL BE MINOR MODIFICATION IN DESIGN. FIRM MAY BE AD VISED TO COLLECT FINAL DRAWING BEFORE MANUFACTURING.), as per Drawing: TO MEDHA DRG. NO S 1) CONTROL ARM UPPER COVER MACHINED D-A675UV2-135408, Rev-04 -1 No, 2) AXLE BOX LOWER HALF_ MACHINED C-A675UV2-135409, REV-01 -1 No. The firm shall fulfil the requirement as per ICF/M D/SPECN.446, ISSUE STATUS 01, REV 00---ABOVE ITEMS TO BE MANUFACTURED AND SUPPLIED AS SE T. [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Limited - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 01
Inspection Agency : TPI Agency
Publishing Date / Time : 30/01/2026 11:48 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 09/02/2026 11:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee SHELL DEPOT, RCF Punjab 16.00 Set
Inspection
Details
Stage Inspection Not Required

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections