Tender for Set of Contactor Auxiliary 150 Amps Etc.

The EASTERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Set of Contactor Auxiliary 150 Amps Etc. in Kolkata, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 10251363A | Ref ID: 141623104).

The tender is published on 20 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Set of Contactor Auxiliary 150 Amps Etc.

Posting Date: 20 May 2026

Deadline: 10 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141623104

Notice Ref. No.: 10251363A

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Set of Contactor Auxiliary 150 Amps with Auxiliary Switch Block, consisting of: [i] Contac tor Auxiliary - (LC1F150 & LX4FF090), Qty.: 07 Nos. each/Set. ABB ID No. 3EHE428074R0001. [ii] Auxili ary Switch - (2 NO + 2 NC, Type-LADN 22), Qty.: 06 Nos. each/Set. ABB ID No. 3EHP585771 R0101. [iii] Auxiliary Switch - (1 NO + 3 NC, Type-LA1DN13, Qty: 05 Nos. each/Set. for WAP-7 & WAG-9 (3-Phase) Class Locomotives. As per CLW's Specn. No. CLW/ES/3/0201 Alt-D. [ Warranty Period: 30 Months aft er the date of delivery ] [Quantity Tolerance (+/-): 5 %age, Item Category : Normal, Total PO value variation Permitt ed: Max 8 lacs ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 10
Inspection Agency : TPI Agency
Publishing Date / Time : 19/05/2026 14:10 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : Yes
Approving Agency : CLW
Closing Date Time : 10/06/2026 13:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 507260.00

Consignee
AMM/TRS/ASN, ER West Bengal 94.00 Numbers
Dy CMM/D/KANCHRAPARA, ER West Bengal 91.00 Numbers
UVAM Item ref. ( Item Id :- 2100026 - Contactor Auxiliaries in HB-1 & 2 )
Inspection
Details
Stage Inspection Not Required

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections