Tender for Set of Consumables Items

The SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Set of Consumables Items in Hyderabad, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: LH256390 | Ref ID: 123234530).

The tender is published on 24 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 21 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Set of Consumables Items

Posting Date: 24 Jul 2025

Deadline: 21 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 123234530

Notice Ref. No.: LH256390

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Set of consumables items for cutting, drilling & metallographic sample preparation consists of ITEM.1 Waterproof Silicon Carbi de 230x280mm size Emery Paper 220, 400, 600, 800, 1000, 1200 & 1500, Qty: Each Grit paper 200Nos, ITEM.2 Diamond paste 1 micron in pac king of 5 grams for micro polishing, Qty: 10 Nos, ITEM.3 Lavigated Alumina Powder Grade A for fine polishing in packing of 500gms, Qty: 03 N os., ITEM.4 Cold setting compound Hardener Only for mounting Micro structure specimen in packing of 400 gms, Qty: 10 Nos, ITEM.5 Hacksa w blade 12inchs, 24TPI (300x12.5x0.63) mm, Qty:200 Nos, ITEM. 6 HSSTwist Drill Bit 4 mm with TAPER SHANK to Fit in American Standard Ta pered Holder of Sizes MT1 to MT5, Qty: 25 Nos, ITEM. 7 HSSTwist Drill Bit 8 mm with TAPER SHANK to Fit in American Standard Tapered Hold er of Sizes MT1 to MT5, Qty: 25 Nos, ITEM.8 Cutting Disc 4 inch tandard for metal cutting Disc size 105x1.2x16mm metal cutter, Qty: 50Nos, I TEM.9 Cutting Disc of standard Disc size 350x2.5x25.4mm & RPM 4400 for metal cutting, Qty:25 Nos. ITEM.10 Velvet micro polishing cloth Di ameter 20cm, Qty: 100 Nos, ITEM.11 Heavy Duty Aerosol Silicon spray lubricant in 550ml packing, Qty: 05 Nos,, One Set consists of ITEM 1 + ITEM 2 + ITEM 3 + ITEM 4 + ITEM 5 + ITEM 6 + ITEM 7 + ITEM 8 + ITEM 9 + ITEM 10+ ITEM 11, Make:CUMI/METACUT/HIFIN/BOSCH/NORT ON/STARRETTE/METATECH/HIFINISH/MICRO-TECH/CHENNAI METCO/PREMIUM EQUIVALENT MAKE [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the d ate of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : LH
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 23/07/2025 15:32 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 21/08/2025 14:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee CMT/LGD, SCR Telangana 1.00 Set

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections